Wizkid songs

Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun (born 16 July 1990), known professionally as Wizkid,[3] is a Nigerian singer and songwriter. He began recording music at the age of 11 and released a collaborative album with the Glorious Five, a group he and a couple of his church friends formed. In 2009, Wizkid signed a record deal with Banky W’s Empire Mates Entertainment (E.M.E). He later rose to the limelight after releasing “Holla at Your Boy“, the lead single from his debut studio album, Superstar (2011), which also spawned the singles “Tease Me/Bad Guys” and “Don’t Dull“.

Wizkid

Wizkid
Birth name Ayodeji Ibrahim Balogun
Stage name
  • Lil Prinz
  • Wizzy
  • Starboy
  • Machala
  • Daddy Yo
  • Baba Nla
  • Big Wiz
  • Eleniyan
Born 16 July 1990 (age 31)
SurulereLagos, Nigeria
Genres
Occupation(s)
  • Singer
  • songwriter
Years active 2001–present[A]
Labels
Associated acts

More On Wizkid