Tekno miles

Augustine Miles Kelechi (born December 17, 1990), popularly known as Tekno, is a Nigerian singer and songwriter.[1]

Tekno

 

Tekno
Birth name Augustine Miles Kelechi
Also known as
  • Golden Boy of Africa
  • Slim Daddy
  • Alhaji Tekno
Born December 17, 1992 (age 29)
BauchiBauchi StateNigeria
Genres
Occupation(s)
  • Singer
  • songwriter
  • Producer
Instruments
Years active 2012–present
Labels
  • Island
  • Universal
  • Cartel (Curent)
  • Made Men Music Group
  • K-Money Entertainment (Former)
Associated acts
 

Do you find HotPlay useful? Click here to give us five stars rating!

You May Like

2 Trackbacks / Pingbacks

  1. Top 4 Nigerian music producers turned performing artists - HotPlay
  2. Full Current by Phyno ft Tekno || Mp3 free Download - HotPlay

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*